ITRC Board of Advisors - Voting Members

Co-Chair
Michael Murphy
Virginia Dept. of Environmental Quality
Piedmont Regional Office
4949A Cox Road
Richmond VA 23060
P 804-527-5053
Co-Chair
Tom Schneider
Ohio Environmental Protection Agency
401 East Fifth Street
Dayton OH 45402
P 937-285-6466
F 937-285-6404
Team Leader Liaison
Brian Espy
Alabama Dept. of Environmental Management
1400 Coliseum Blvd.
Montgomery AL 36110-2059
P 334-271-7749
F 334-279-3050
State Engagement Coordinator
Dot Lofstrom
Cal/EPA - Dept. of Toxic Substances Control (DTSC)
8800 Cal Center Drive
Sacramento CA 95826
P 916-255-6532
Training Program Coordinator
Tom Higgins
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
520 Lafayette Road North
St. Paul MN 55155-4194
P 651-757-2436
At Large State Representative
Jeffrey Kuhn
Montana Dept. of Environmental Quality
P.O. Box 200901
1100 North Last Chance Gulch
Helena MT 59601
P 406-841-5055
F 406-841-5050
State Association Representative
Ken Zarker
Washington State Dept. of Ecology Pollution Prevention & Regulatory Assistance Section
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia WA 98501
P 360-407-6724
F 360-407-6715
Industry Representative
David Tsao
BP
150 W. Warrenville Rd.
Naperville IL 60563
P 630-420-5147
Public/Tribal Stakeholder Representative
Katherine Owens
Eastern Idaho Community Action Partnership
1278 Riviera Drive
Idaho Falls ID 83404
P 208-521-3696
F 2085220513

ITRC Board of Advisors - Liaisons

U.S. Department of Defense
David Asiello
Office of the Deputy Undersecretary of Defense (Installations and Environment)
3400 Defense Pentagon
Washington DC 20301-3400
P 571-372-6793
Kim Brown
Naval Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC) HQ
1322 Patterson Ave., SE, Suite 1000
Washington Navy Yard DC 20374
P 202-685-0096
John Gillespie
HQ-AFCEE/TDV
US Air Force
485 Quentin Roosevelt RD Suite 284
San Antonio TX 78226-1845
P 210-395-8430
Paul Jurena
AFCEE/TDV
AFCEE/TDV Bldg 171
2261 Hughes Ave, Suite 155
Lackland AFB TX 78236-9853
P 210-395-8425
F 210-395-8355
Andrea Leeson
SERDP/ESTCP
4800 Mark Center Drive
Suite 17D08
Alexandria VA 22350-3600
P 571-372-6398
Richard Mach
Office of the DAS of the Navy, Environment
1000 Navy Pentagon Room 4A674
Washington DC 20350
P 703-614-5463
Hugh Rieck
US Army Corps of Engineers
Environmental and Munitions Center of Expertise
1616 Capitol Avenue, Suite 9200
Omaha NE 68102-9200
P 402-697-2660
Danielle Strait
Office of the DAS of the Army, Environment, Safety, and Occupational Health
110 Army Pentagon - Room 3D453
Washington DC 20310-0110
P 703-693-5205
U.S. Department of Energy
Paul Beam
DOE HQ EM-12, Groundwater and Soil Remediation
1000 Independence Ave, SW
Cloverleaf, Germantown, MD
Washington DC 20585
P 301-903-8133
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Richard (Kirby) Biggs
OSWER/OSRTI/TIFSD/TIIB
6101 Edsall Road #1206
Alexandria VA 22304
P 703-823-3081
Linda Fiedler
USEPA OSRTI
USEPA (5203P)
1200 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
Washington DC 20460
P 703-603-7194
F 703-603-9135
Mike Fitzpatrick
EPA Office of Resource Conservation and Recovery
1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
OS 5303P
Washington DC 20460
P 703-308-8411
F 703-308-0509
Thomas Holdsworth
Office of Research and Development
26 West MLK Drive
Mail Stop 497
Cincinnati OH 45268
P 513-569-7675
F 513-569-7989